Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 718 59.19%
AL FRANKEN 464 38.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 46 3.84%
TOM EMMER 763 63.64%
JOE PERSKE 390 32.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 852 71.54%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 336 28.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 732 60.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 428 35.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 3.78%
DAN SEVERSON 731 62.80%
STEVE SIMON 368 31.62%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 2.64%
RANDY GILBERT 610 51.96%
REBECCA OTTO 488 41.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 617 52.47%
LORI SWANSON 492 41.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 822 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 791 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 840 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 602 64.94%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 322 34.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 774 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 780 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 856 91.36%
WRITE-IN** 81 8.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 669 58.58%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 468 40.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 449 47.92%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 484 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 690 57.45%
NO 511 42.55%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 632 56.13%
NO 494 43.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 409 46.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 460 52.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 449 51.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 416 48.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 676 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 675 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 668 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 665 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 667 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 651 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 653 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 363 43.73%
SUSAN R MILES 465 56.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 654 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 653 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 370 44.47%
NANCY J. LOGERING 460 55.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 654 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 655 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 662 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 657 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 658 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 661 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 660 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 659 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 670 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 658 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 655 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 670 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%