Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 551 53.44%
AL FRANKEN 430 41.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 51 4.99%
TOM EMMER 601 58.81%
JOE PERSKE 369 36.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 705 69.46%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 309 30.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 3.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 562 54.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 404 39.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.72%
DAN SEVERSON 562 56.48%
STEVE SIMON 361 36.28%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 487 48.08%
REBECCA OTTO 442 43.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 488 48.51%
LORI SWANSON 435 43.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 753 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 736 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 780 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 563 67.83%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 265 31.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 727 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 738 88.81%
WRITE-IN** 93 11.19%
Council Member Ward 1 (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARRETT CHRISTIANSON 422 51.40%
JERRY OLSEN 390 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 565 57.13%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 414 41.86%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 418 50.42%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 406 48.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 619 60.21%
NO 409 39.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 575 59.03%
NO 399 40.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 365 46.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 414 53.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 385 49.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 386 49.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 637 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 630 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 619 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 279 38.91%
SUSAN R MILES 436 60.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 612 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 611 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 610 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 299 42.17%
NANCY J. LOGERING 408 57.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 612 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 610 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 604 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 609 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 607 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 616 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%