Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 410 57.42%
AL FRANKEN 276 38.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 22 3.09%
TOM EMMER 432 60.76%
JOE PERSKE 257 36.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 459 65.38%
BRIAN JOHNSON 241 34.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 428 60.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 253 35.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.29%
DAN SEVERSON 421 60.14%
STEVE SIMON 222 31.71%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 5.44%
RANDY GILBERT 361 51.72%
REBECCA OTTO 281 40.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 377 53.55%
LORI SWANSON 285 40.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 11 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 550 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 526 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 551 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 401 69.14%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 178 30.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 517 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 511 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 149 13.30%
BRUCE HENTGES 260 23.21%
BRUCE A. MOHS 278 24.82%
JERRY VON KORFF 179 15.98%
MICHAEL CONWAY 186 16.61%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 67 5.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
School Board Member (ISD #726) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN R. OLSON 89 32.84%
AARON JUREK 89 32.84%
MARK SWANSON 88 32.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 277 50.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 274 49.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 279 51.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 425 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 235 45.28%
SUSAN R MILES 282 54.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 243 46.20%
NANCY J. LOGERING 281 53.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%