Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 7.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 51.38%
AL FRANKEN 71 39.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 12 6.63%
TOM EMMER 92 50.83%
JOE PERSKE 77 42.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 110 62.15%
BRIAN JOHNSON 67 37.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 5.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 52.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 39.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 4.52%
DAN SEVERSON 98 55.37%
STEVE SIMON 66 37.29%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 77 43.75%
REBECCA OTTO 78 44.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 44.32%
LORI SWANSON 82 46.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 9 5.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 137 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.14%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 136 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 102 71.83%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 39 27.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Mayor (Clear Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM R. GOENNER 140 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.41%
Council Member (Clear Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLAUDIA C. PAGE 99 35.87%
CHAD KOREN 72 26.09%
DALE POWERS 101 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.45%
Special Election for Council Member (Clear Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY J. FARR JR. 44 28.95%
CONNIE ACHMAN 107 70.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 59 16.34%
BRUCE HENTGES 86 23.82%
BRUCE A. MOHS 76 21.05%
JERRY VON KORFF 54 14.96%
MICHAEL CONWAY 69 19.11%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 15 4.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 49.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 68 50.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 61 48.03%
SUSAN R MILES 66 51.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 64 52.03%
NANCY J. LOGERING 59 47.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%