Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 380 61.49%
AL FRANKEN 214 34.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 38 6.20%
TOM EMMER 392 63.95%
JOE PERSKE 183 29.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 429 69.87%
JAMES RITTENOUR 184 29.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 63.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 188 30.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.62%
DAN SEVERSON 378 62.48%
STEVE SIMON 181 29.92%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 341 56.18%
REBECCA OTTO 216 35.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 3.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 335 55.46%
LORI SWANSON 226 37.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.83%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 383 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.30%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 396 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 392 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 427 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 297 67.50%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 141 32.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 386 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 385 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 280 25.85%
ERIC D MINKS 258 23.82%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 209 19.30%
KIMBERLY GOOD 172 15.88%
DALE HURNI 151 13.94%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 263 58.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 183 40.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 58.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 41.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 343 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 337 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 331 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 331 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 325 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 214 52.20%
SUSAN R MILES 194 47.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 334 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 329 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 212 51.96%
NANCY J. LOGERING 193 47.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 331 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 330 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 327 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 330 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 328 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 330 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 328 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 333 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 330 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 331 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 330 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%