Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 538 54.95%
AL FRANKEN 404 41.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 55 5.66%
TOM EMMER 570 58.64%
JOE PERSKE 347 35.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 651 67.95%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 306 31.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 3.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 551 56.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 369 37.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 6.91%
DAN SEVERSON 538 56.34%
STEVE SIMON 337 35.29%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.70%
RANDY GILBERT 461 48.17%
REBECCA OTTO 423 44.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 3.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 476 49.22%
LORI SWANSON 415 42.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERV DANIELOWSKI 325 41.99%
EWALD PETERSEN 443 57.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 641 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 630 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 694 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 520 68.60%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 235 31.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 532 59.44%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 353 39.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.12%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 397 52.86%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 351 46.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 493 50.98%
NO 474 49.02%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 433 46.96%
NO 489 53.04%
Hospital District Board Member (Big Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD A. HELMS 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 396 56.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 302 43.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 381 54.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 310 44.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 555 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 554 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 545 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 546 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 541 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 545 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 541 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 328 49.32%
SUSAN R MILES 333 50.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 538 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 538 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 541 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 539 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 341 50.82%
NANCY J. LOGERING 326 48.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 539 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 542 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 542 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 537 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 536 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 543 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 532 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 529 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 532 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 539 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 529 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%