Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 4.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 393 47.81%
AL FRANKEN 373 45.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 61 7.50%
TOM EMMER 413 50.80%
JOE PERSKE 339 41.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 485 61.24%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 306 38.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 4.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 408 49.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 340 41.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 6.03%
DAN SEVERSON 407 51.13%
STEVE SIMON 316 39.70%
BOB ODDEN 25 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 5.14%
RANDY GILBERT 324 40.65%
REBECCA OTTO 381 47.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 343 42.77%
LORI SWANSON 377 47.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.87%
DAN R. VACEK 39 4.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERV DANIELOWSKI 378 52.07%
EWALD PETERSEN 344 47.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 594 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 587 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 620 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 464 67.84%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 215 31.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Council Member (Big Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD (DICK) BACKLUND 397 30.63%
DUANE LANGSDORF 379 29.24%
MIKE WALLEN 494 38.12%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.01%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 439 26.37%
TONY SCALES 283 17.00%
TONYA REASONER 352 21.14%
CHRIS CHUDY 206 12.37%
DAN NYGAARD 372 22.34%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.78%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 374 46.06%
NO 438 53.94%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 343 43.53%
NO 445 56.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 327 54.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 272 45.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 365 60.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 231 38.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 469 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 471 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 459 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 458 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 265 47.58%
SUSAN R MILES 288 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 446 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 440 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 444 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 258 45.10%
NANCY J. LOGERING 310 54.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 442 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 459 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 450 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 447 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%