Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 41 2.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,101 65.23%
AL FRANKEN 522 30.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 70 4.17%
TOM EMMER 1,133 67.56%
JOE PERSKE 472 28.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 1,179 71.32%
BRIAN JOHNSON 470 28.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 48 2.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,142 67.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 468 27.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 79 4.77%
DAN SEVERSON 1,121 67.65%
STEVE SIMON 425 25.65%
BOB ODDEN 30 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 63 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 1,005 60.98%
REBECCA OTTO 528 32.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 34 2.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 988 59.70%
LORI SWANSON 574 34.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 32 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 1,193 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 1,135 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 1,264 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 783 56.86%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 591 42.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 1,115 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 1,116 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 0 0.00%
BRUCE HENTGES 1 33.33%
BRUCE A. MOHS 1 33.33%
JERRY VON KORFF 0 0.00%
MICHAEL CONWAY 1 33.33%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 87 27.80%
TONY SCALES 38 12.14%
TONYA REASONER 64 20.45%
CHRIS CHUDY 36 11.50%
DAN NYGAARD 87 27.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
School Board Member (ISD #726) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN R. OLSON 687 33.86%
AARON JUREK 662 32.63%
MARK SWANSON 628 30.95%
WRITE-IN** 52 2.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 64 36.99%
NO 109 63.01%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 61 36.75%
NO 105 63.25%
Hospital District Board Member (Becker Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SWANSON 1,072 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 738 60.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 484 39.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 694 58.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 500 41.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 947 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 940 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 931 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 922 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 915 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 911 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 906 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 588 52.04%
SUSAN R MILES 540 47.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 911 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 908 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 904 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 905 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 589 50.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 581 49.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 902 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 902 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 905 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 901 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 899 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 896 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 924 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 889 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 907 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 895 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 897 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 907 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 894 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.11%