Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 794 58.00%
AL FRANKEN 523 38.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 62 4.57%
TOM EMMER 833 61.39%
JOE PERSKE 458 33.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 900 66.52%
BRIAN JOHNSON 451 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 804 58.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 486 35.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 21 1.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 65 4.87%
DAN SEVERSON 811 60.75%
STEVE SIMON 423 31.69%
BOB ODDEN 36 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 3.59%
RANDY GILBERT 688 51.42%
REBECCA OTTO 533 39.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 690 51.42%
LORI SWANSON 550 40.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.56%
DAN R. VACEK 46 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 1,036 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 997 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 1,071 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 649 55.42%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 517 44.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 993 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 1,003 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Council Member (Becker) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM MASKOWSKI 417 18.78%
LORI KELLER 779 35.09%
RICK HENDRICKSON 647 29.14%
LYNETTE BRANNAN 367 16.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #726) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN R. OLSON 793 33.87%
AARON JUREK 740 31.61%
MARK SWANSON 745 31.82%
WRITE-IN** 63 2.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 631 56.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 490 43.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 603 54.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 497 45.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 919 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 903 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 899 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 898 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 892 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 893 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 883 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 521 49.76%
SUSAN R MILES 523 49.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 884 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 890 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 886 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 890 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 510 47.31%
NANCY J. LOGERING 566 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 886 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 886 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 890 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 885 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 885 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 889 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 894 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 882 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 888 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 885 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 890 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 890 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 880 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%