Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 717 62.02%
AL FRANKEN 405 35.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 42 3.68%
TOM EMMER 752 65.91%
JOE PERSKE 347 30.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 818 72.20%
JAMES RITTENOUR 314 27.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 735 63.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 369 31.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 4.09%
DAN SEVERSON 709 64.40%
STEVE SIMON 325 29.52%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 618 55.98%
REBECCA OTTO 414 37.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 624 56.47%
LORI SWANSON 419 37.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 573 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 616 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 440 66.47%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 221 33.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 499 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 436 24.84%
ERIC D MINKS 405 23.08%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 351 20.00%
KIMBERLY GOOD 247 14.07%
DALE HURNI 305 17.38%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 371 58.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 265 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 356 58.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 257 41.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 356 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 343 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 337 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 292 54.99%
SUSAN R MILES 239 45.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 316 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 300 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 300 57.03%
NANCY J. LOGERING 225 42.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 300 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%