Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 858 63.13%
AL FRANKEN 460 33.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 66 4.87%
JOHN KLINE 960 70.90%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 323 23.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.37%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB VOGEL 991 74.34%
THOMAS LOFGREN 340 25.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 879 64.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 418 30.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 4.28%
DAN SEVERSON 860 65.75%
STEVE SIMON 362 27.68%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 746 57.21%
REBECCA OTTO 449 34.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 749 57.00%
LORI SWANSON 466 35.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.67%
DAN R. VACEK 39 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,023 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 587 59.59%
RON HOCEVAR 395 40.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 931 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 950 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Mayor (Elko New Market)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HENRY EMIL MAROTSKE 451 37.37%
BOB CRAWFORD 741 61.39%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.24%
Council Member (Elko New Market) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BERG 704 46.65%
JASON STERN 735 48.71%
WRITE-IN** 70 4.64%
Special Election for Council Member (Elko New Market)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 138 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 237 18.43%
JIM SKELLY 198 15.40%
MICHELLE VOLK 290 22.55%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 166 12.91%
MARK PRIORE 186 14.46%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 201 15.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 516 53.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 443 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 490 52.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 446 47.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 773 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 755 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 757 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 754 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 751 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 743 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 744 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 743 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 744 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 743 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 742 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 742 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 748 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 739 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 739 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 746 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 739 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%