Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 362 48.46%
AL FRANKEN 367 49.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 31 4.17%
JOHN KLINE 433 58.28%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 278 37.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 56A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CHRISTENSEN 379 52.28%
DAN KIMMEL 346 47.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 363 48.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 352 47.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 376 51.37%
STEVE SIMON 320 43.72%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 2.74%
RANDY GILBERT 322 44.17%
REBECCA OTTO 363 49.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 0.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 319 43.52%
LORI SWANSON 382 52.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON ULRICH 411 67.38%
ARNIE ANDREASEN 198 32.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 280 48.95%
RON HOCEVAR 289 50.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD S SANDAHL IV 14 5.43%
ROBERT VANDENBOOM 48 18.60%
JIM SCHMID 48 18.60%
DUSTIN CESAREK 19 7.36%
ABIGAIL ALT 51 19.77%
BRADLEY WOLFE 26 10.08%
DAN LUTH 52 20.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 280 22.71%
RICHARD WOLF 308 24.98%
TODD SORENSEN 297 24.09%
STACEY RUELLE 345 27.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 269 46.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 304 53.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 282 48.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 297 51.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 465 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 460 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 460 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 463 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 457 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%