Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 471 58.73%
AL FRANKEN 306 38.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 32 4.02%
JOHN KLINE 509 63.94%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 254 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 30 3.82%
BOB LOONAN 477 60.76%
JAY C. WHITING 278 35.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 465 57.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 299 37.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 3.62%
DAN SEVERSON 462 59.69%
STEVE SIMON 259 33.46%
BOB ODDEN 25 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 403 51.80%
REBECCA OTTO 308 39.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 407 52.38%
LORI SWANSON 311 40.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.80%
DAN R. VACEK 25 3.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB BARBER 225 33.58%
MIKE BEARD 441 65.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 242 39.35%
RON HOCEVAR 370 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD S SANDAHL IV 3 8.57%
ROBERT VANDENBOOM 6 17.14%
JIM SCHMID 3 8.57%
DUSTIN CESAREK 2 5.71%
ABIGAIL ALT 8 22.86%
BRADLEY WOLFE 7 20.00%
DAN LUTH 6 17.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 294 52.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 261 46.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 288 52.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 263 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 432 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 423 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 421 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 418 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 410 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 408 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%