Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 377 55.69%
AL FRANKEN 280 41.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 35 5.22%
JOHN KLINE 440 65.57%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 196 29.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 26 3.90%
BOB LOONAN 403 60.42%
JAY C. WHITING 238 35.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 392 57.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 263 38.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 3.83%
DAN SEVERSON 397 60.89%
STEVE SIMON 218 33.44%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.17%
RANDY GILBERT 352 54.32%
REBECCA OTTO 250 38.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 351 53.02%
LORI SWANSON 279 42.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 482 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 199 38.12%
RON HOCEVAR 320 61.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 450 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 231 44.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 285 55.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 237 47.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 263 52.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 401 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 399 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%