Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 1.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 963 56.15%
AL FRANKEN 698 40.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 83 4.87%
JOHN KLINE 1,084 63.65%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 535 31.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 56A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CHRISTENSEN 1,018 60.99%
DAN KIMMEL 648 38.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 979 57.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 662 38.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 67 4.01%
DAN SEVERSON 1,010 60.41%
STEVE SIMON 562 33.61%
BOB ODDEN 33 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 3.55%
RANDY GILBERT 871 52.34%
REBECCA OTTO 687 41.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 1.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 880 52.35%
LORI SWANSON 712 42.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 25 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON ULRICH 954 69.43%
ARNIE ANDREASEN 414 30.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,146 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 520 40.56%
RON HOCEVAR 759 59.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 1,116 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 1,113 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.80%
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD S SANDAHL IV 102 8.66%
ROBERT VANDENBOOM 160 13.58%
JIM SCHMID 204 17.32%
DUSTIN CESAREK 132 11.21%
ABIGAIL ALT 224 19.02%
BRADLEY WOLFE 160 13.58%
DAN LUTH 193 16.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 293 22.59%
RICHARD WOLF 307 23.67%
TODD SORENSEN 319 24.60%
STACEY RUELLE 360 27.76%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.39%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 425 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 524 43.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 673 56.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 561 47.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 621 52.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 928 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 916 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 913 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 904 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 905 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 903 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 902 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 909 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 898 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 898 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 900 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 896 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 897 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 907 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 898 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 897 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 901 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 892 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%