Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 665 57.63%
AL FRANKEN 464 40.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 47 4.11%
JOHN KLINE 749 65.47%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 347 30.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 33 2.91%
TONY ALBRIGHT 680 60.02%
KEVIN BURKART 419 36.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 683 59.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 426 37.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.81%
DAN SEVERSON 665 58.90%
STEVE SIMON 391 34.63%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.32%
RANDY GILBERT 582 52.15%
REBECCA OTTO 445 39.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 579 51.47%
LORI SWANSON 461 40.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 806 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 368 43.50%
RON HOCEVAR 472 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 746 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 754 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 526 35.90%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 621 42.39%
ANDY GONYOU 303 20.68%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.02%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 412 23.03%
RICHARD WOLF 442 24.71%
TODD SORENSEN 447 24.99%
STACEY RUELLE 472 26.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.89%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 393 46.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 53.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 424 51.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 404 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 639 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 625 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 625 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 626 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 619 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 620 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 628 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 616 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 619 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 620 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 621 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 617 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 631 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 615 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 624 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 618 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%