Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 388 52.08%
AL FRANKEN 322 43.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 41 5.54%
JOHN KLINE 440 59.46%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 259 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 17 2.32%
TONY ALBRIGHT 379 51.71%
KEVIN BURKART 337 45.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 4.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 392 52.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 302 40.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 379 52.57%
STEVE SIMON 277 38.42%
BOB ODDEN 23 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 4.56%
RANDY GILBERT 338 46.69%
REBECCA OTTO 314 43.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 336 46.03%
LORI SWANSON 322 44.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 2.05%
DAN R. VACEK 24 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 557 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 272 47.55%
RON HOCEVAR 299 52.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 524 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 326 32.73%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 411 41.27%
ANDY GONYOU 254 25.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 334 23.23%
RICHARD WOLF 340 23.64%
TODD SORENSEN 358 24.90%
STACEY RUELLE 395 27.47%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.77%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 273 46.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 310 53.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 321 55.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 255 44.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 451 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 450 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 447 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 434 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 438 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 437 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 432 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 439 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 437 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 435 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 442 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 435 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%