Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 1.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 991 65.11%
AL FRANKEN 477 31.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 72 4.77%
JOHN KLINE 1,126 74.62%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 310 20.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 49 3.28%
TONY ALBRIGHT 1,043 69.91%
KEVIN BURKART 400 26.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 43 2.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,030 67.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 414 27.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 3.90%
DAN SEVERSON 1,012 69.32%
STEVE SIMON 362 24.79%
BOB ODDEN 29 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 906 61.42%
REBECCA OTTO 480 32.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 884 59.65%
LORI SWANSON 514 34.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,031 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 580 49.24%
RON HOCEVAR 591 50.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 930 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 981 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Spring Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL HOY 939 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.57%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 2 33.33%
JIM SKELLY 1 16.67%
MICHELLE VOLK 1 16.67%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 0 0.00%
MARK PRIORE 1 16.67%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 1 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 402 23.08%
RICHARD WOLF 435 24.97%
TODD SORENSEN 426 24.45%
STACEY RUELLE 459 26.35%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.15%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 543 51.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 507 48.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 573 54.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 465 44.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 703 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 715 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 695 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 690 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 688 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 694 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 674 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 675 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 677 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 699 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 684 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 673 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 692 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 674 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%