Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 490 63.89%
AL FRANKEN 261 34.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 35 4.61%
JOHN KLINE 538 70.79%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 187 24.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 26 3.47%
BOB LOONAN 495 66.09%
JAY C. WHITING 228 30.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 1.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 488 63.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 254 33.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 2.96%
DAN SEVERSON 488 65.59%
STEVE SIMON 219 29.44%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 2.82%
RANDY GILBERT 414 55.65%
REBECCA OTTO 293 39.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 424 56.61%
LORI SWANSON 298 39.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 564 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 239 39.12%
RON HOCEVAR 369 60.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 520 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 282 48.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 301 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 286 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 284 49.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 462 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 449 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 451 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 450 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 457 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 455 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 448 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%