Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 871 54.92%
AL FRANKEN 663 41.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 72 4.57%
JOHN KLINE 969 61.52%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 532 33.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 56A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CHRISTENSEN 930 60.71%
DAN KIMMEL 600 39.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 896 56.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 619 39.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 3.61%
DAN SEVERSON 888 58.34%
STEVE SIMON 551 36.20%
BOB ODDEN 28 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 2.81%
RANDY GILBERT 762 49.80%
REBECCA OTTO 660 43.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 1.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 760 49.41%
LORI SWANSON 675 43.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 40 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON ULRICH 789 66.58%
ARNIE ANDREASEN 389 32.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,015 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.84%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 496 45.55%
RON HOCEVAR 583 53.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 962 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 957 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.03%
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD S SANDAHL IV 33 6.43%
ROBERT VANDENBOOM 73 14.23%
JIM SCHMID 104 20.27%
DUSTIN CESAREK 31 6.04%
ABIGAIL ALT 103 20.08%
BRADLEY WOLFE 54 10.53%
DAN LUTH 107 20.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 541 22.76%
RICHARD WOLF 575 24.19%
TODD SORENSEN 593 24.95%
STACEY RUELLE 638 26.84%
WRITE-IN** 30 1.26%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 798 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 550 48.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 581 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 558 50.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 550 49.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 872 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 857 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 857 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 851 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 852 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 847 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 848 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 852 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 834 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.07%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 846 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.94%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 835 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 844 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 843 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 848 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 843 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 844 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 843 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 843 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%