Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 439 55.71%
AL FRANKEN 319 40.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 57 7.29%
JOHN KLINE 479 61.25%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 246 31.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 40 5.13%
TONY ALBRIGHT 441 56.61%
KEVIN BURKART 296 38.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 440 55.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 280 35.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 2.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.74%
DAN SEVERSON 440 57.89%
STEVE SIMON 253 33.29%
BOB ODDEN 31 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.52%
RANDY GILBERT 366 47.78%
REBECCA OTTO 323 42.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 4.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 362 46.77%
LORI SWANSON 338 43.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.45%
DAN R. VACEK 34 4.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 560 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 273 43.89%
RON HOCEVAR 346 55.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 510 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 526 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 329 32.70%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 459 45.63%
ANDY GONYOU 211 20.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 327 23.13%
RICHARD WOLF 328 23.20%
TODD SORENSEN 355 25.11%
STACEY RUELLE 391 27.65%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.92%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 271 48.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 288 51.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 320 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 239 42.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 418 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 411 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 402 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%