Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 609 60.78%
AL FRANKEN 361 36.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 47 4.72%
JOHN KLINE 694 69.68%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 255 25.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 28 2.83%
TONY ALBRIGHT 607 61.44%
KEVIN BURKART 353 35.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 621 62.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 328 32.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 4.03%
DAN SEVERSON 623 64.43%
STEVE SIMON 277 28.65%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.41%
RANDY GILBERT 527 54.44%
REBECCA OTTO 365 37.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 524 53.80%
LORI SWANSON 379 38.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.46%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 690 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 297 39.92%
RON HOCEVAR 445 59.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 435 34.09%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 527 41.30%
ANDY GONYOU 304 23.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.78%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 426 22.78%
RICHARD WOLF 454 24.28%
TODD SORENSEN 478 25.56%
STACEY RUELLE 499 26.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.70%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 616 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 396 55.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 314 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 402 58.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 290 41.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 513 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 512 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 498 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 496 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 505 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 487 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%