Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 258 47.25%
AL FRANKEN 265 48.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 35 6.52%
JOHN KLINE 302 56.24%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 200 37.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 24 4.50%
BOB LOONAN 279 52.35%
JAY C. WHITING 229 42.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 260 47.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 249 45.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 2.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.28%
DAN SEVERSON 262 49.43%
STEVE SIMON 213 40.19%
BOB ODDEN 27 5.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 215 40.57%
REBECCA OTTO 251 47.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 5.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 219 40.71%
LORI SWANSON 266 49.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 3.72%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB BARBER 202 41.65%
MIKE BEARD 279 57.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 400 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 200 45.66%
RON HOCEVAR 235 53.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 392 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 400 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 208 46.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 234 52.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 241 55.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 192 44.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 374 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 368 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 364 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 363 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 361 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 367 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 364 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 371 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 360 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.91%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 358 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 357 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 359 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 358 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 362 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 360 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 359 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 367 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 361 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.63%