Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 532 46.79%
AL FRANKEN 549 48.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 82 7.28%
JOHN KLINE 643 57.10%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 401 35.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 58 5.15%
BOB LOONAN 617 54.80%
JAY C. WHITING 450 39.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 51 4.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 556 48.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 502 44.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 5.84%
DAN SEVERSON 552 50.41%
STEVE SIMON 443 40.46%
BOB ODDEN 36 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 56 5.12%
RANDY GILBERT 462 42.23%
REBECCA OTTO 515 47.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 461 41.72%
LORI SWANSON 546 49.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 2.35%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB BARBER 457 45.65%
MIKE BEARD 542 54.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 843 97.23%
WRITE-IN** 24 2.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 368 38.45%
RON HOCEVAR 585 61.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 833 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 842 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 457 51.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 425 48.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 486 55.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 391 44.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 734 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 723 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 712 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 705 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 707 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 706 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 696 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.28%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 702 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 718 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 710 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 696 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%