Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 356 45.99%
AL FRANKEN 393 50.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 36 4.68%
JOHN KLINE 450 58.44%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 283 36.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 34 4.46%
BOB LOONAN 397 52.10%
JAY C. WHITING 331 43.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 362 46.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 365 47.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 5.44%
DAN SEVERSON 371 49.27%
STEVE SIMON 324 43.03%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 306 40.42%
REBECCA OTTO 387 51.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 312 40.78%
LORI SWANSON 393 51.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 25 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 593 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 311 45.53%
RON HOCEVAR 370 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 578 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 552 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 302 48.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 319 51.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 309 49.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 310 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 512 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 498 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%