Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 312 46.02%
AL FRANKEN 339 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 33 4.90%
JOHN KLINE 385 57.21%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 254 37.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 34 5.08%
BOB LOONAN 335 50.07%
JAY C. WHITING 300 44.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 323 47.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 319 47.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 5.57%
DAN SEVERSON 325 48.95%
STEVE SIMON 278 41.87%
BOB ODDEN 24 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 3.35%
RANDY GILBERT 260 39.57%
REBECCA OTTO 337 51.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 263 39.31%
LORI SWANSON 344 51.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.69%
DAN R. VACEK 23 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB BARBER 231 38.06%
MIKE BEARD 372 61.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 521 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 282 48.87%
RON HOCEVAR 288 49.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 522 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 520 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 221 41.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 308 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 281 52.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 252 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 455 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 455 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 453 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 448 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 445 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 448 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 441 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 456 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 447 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.76%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 446 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 438 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 445 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 443 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 450 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 447 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.54%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 442 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 446 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.76%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%