Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 3.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 367 42.62%
AL FRANKEN 437 50.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 61 7.14%
JOHN KLINE 457 53.51%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 336 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 43 5.04%
BOB LOONAN 418 49.00%
JAY C. WHITING 392 45.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 4.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 396 45.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 402 46.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 6.90%
DAN SEVERSON 376 44.71%
STEVE SIMON 375 44.59%
BOB ODDEN 32 3.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 310 36.69%
REBECCA OTTO 449 53.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 3.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 303 35.61%
LORI SWANSON 449 52.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 30 3.53%
DAN R. VACEK 37 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB BARBER 367 48.35%
MIKE BEARD 387 50.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 609 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 323 44.01%
RON HOCEVAR 408 55.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 593 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 276 54.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 230 45.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 264 53.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 233 46.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 324 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 325 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 323 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 323 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 315 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 325 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 310 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 316 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 314 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%