Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 523 45.28%
AL FRANKEN 583 50.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 69 6.03%
JOHN KLINE 624 54.50%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 452 39.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 56 4.90%
BOB LOONAN 584 51.09%
JAY C. WHITING 502 43.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 3.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 531 46.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 544 47.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.85%
DAN SEVERSON 551 48.55%
STEVE SIMON 493 43.44%
BOB ODDEN 36 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 3.89%
RANDY GILBERT 450 39.79%
REBECCA OTTO 564 49.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 2.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 3.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 457 40.12%
LORI SWANSON 578 50.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 2.55%
DAN R. VACEK 45 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB BARBER 475 44.10%
MIKE BEARD 597 55.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 944 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 467 44.39%
RON HOCEVAR 580 55.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 912 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 915 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 496 51.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 456 47.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 515 54.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 427 45.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 817 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 804 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 804 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 801 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 800 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 796 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 802 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 809 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 800 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 802 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.23%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 803 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.23%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 798 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 796 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 809 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 796 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 796 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 801 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.23%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 800 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%