Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 0.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 520 64.36%
AL FRANKEN 272 33.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 21 2.62%
JOHN KLINE 568 70.73%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 213 26.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 56A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CHRISTENSEN 543 68.82%
DAN KIMMEL 245 31.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 529 65.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 247 30.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 2.03%
DAN SEVERSON 536 68.11%
STEVE SIMON 219 27.83%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 2.43%
RANDY GILBERT 461 59.03%
REBECCA OTTO 275 35.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 462 59.08%
LORI SWANSON 277 35.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON ULRICH 454 71.50%
ARNIE ANDREASEN 178 28.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 244 42.00%
RON HOCEVAR 336 57.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 245 21.95%
RICHARD WOLF 263 23.57%
TODD SORENSEN 291 26.08%
STACEY RUELLE 310 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 283 48.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 299 51.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 275 47.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 297 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 439 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 428 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 427 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 427 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 424 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 439 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 426 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 428 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 428 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 427 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 427 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 428 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 426 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 428 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 422 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%