Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 845 53.35%
AL FRANKEN 705 44.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 78 4.97%
JOHN KLINE 957 60.96%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 533 33.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 56A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CHRISTENSEN 894 58.66%
DAN KIMMEL 624 40.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 2.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 866 54.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 648 41.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 3.30%
DAN SEVERSON 860 56.73%
STEVE SIMON 579 38.19%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 62 4.10%
RANDY GILBERT 735 48.58%
REBECCA OTTO 658 43.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 743 48.79%
LORI SWANSON 680 44.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON ULRICH 796 61.71%
ARNIE ANDREASEN 489 37.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,019 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 488 42.40%
RON HOCEVAR 657 57.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 961 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 950 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.45%
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD S SANDAHL IV 128 5.50%
ROBERT VANDENBOOM 349 15.00%
JIM SCHMID 471 20.25%
DUSTIN CESAREK 190 8.17%
ABIGAIL ALT 496 21.32%
BRADLEY WOLFE 221 9.50%
DAN LUTH 462 19.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.39%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 233 22.80%
RICHARD WOLF 258 25.24%
TODD SORENSEN 244 23.87%
STACEY RUELLE 277 27.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.98%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 548 50.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 533 49.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 552 51.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 527 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 826 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 809 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 806 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 801 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 792 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 796 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 787 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 808 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 790 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 792 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 794 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 790 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 786 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 797 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 793 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 788 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 801 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%