Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 658 49.51%
AL FRANKEN 610 45.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 31 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 82 6.23%
JOHN KLINE 741 56.31%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 493 37.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 56A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DREW CHRISTENSEN 711 55.24%
DAN KIMMEL 575 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 46 3.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 676 51.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 561 42.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 1.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 78 6.11%
DAN SEVERSON 676 52.94%
STEVE SIMON 492 38.53%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 67 5.21%
RANDY GILBERT 564 43.89%
REBECCA OTTO 579 45.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 35 2.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 39 3.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 573 44.21%
LORI SWANSON 599 46.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 2.16%
DAN R. VACEK 41 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON ULRICH 638 58.32%
ARNIE ANDREASEN 449 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 853 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 487 49.80%
RON HOCEVAR 484 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 824 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 828 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.08%
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD S SANDAHL IV 100 5.80%
ROBERT VANDENBOOM 261 15.15%
JIM SCHMID 351 20.37%
DUSTIN CESAREK 156 9.05%
ABIGAIL ALT 364 21.13%
BRADLEY WOLFE 178 10.33%
DAN LUTH 278 16.13%
WRITE-IN** 35 2.03%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 160 22.44%
RICHARD WOLF 174 24.40%
TODD SORENSEN 177 24.82%
STACEY RUELLE 188 26.37%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.96%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 257 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 505 52.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 455 47.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 506 52.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 443 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 715 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 697 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 684 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 685 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 689 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 684 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 691 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 680 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 680 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 679 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 678 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 677 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 677 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 678 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 673 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 682 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 669 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%