Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 366 62.56%
AL FRANKEN 197 33.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 35 6.02%
JOHN KLINE 409 70.40%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 137 23.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 25 4.36%
TONY ALBRIGHT 375 65.45%
KEVIN BURKART 173 30.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 373 63.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 180 30.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 4.97%
DAN SEVERSON 358 63.59%
STEVE SIMON 166 29.48%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 5.47%
RANDY GILBERT 309 54.50%
REBECCA OTTO 212 37.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 313 55.20%
LORI SWANSON 219 38.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 451 96.78%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 267 51.25%
RON HOCEVAR 251 48.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sand Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL HEIMKES 444 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.33%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sand Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYRIL WOLF 442 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.70%
Town Treasurer (Sand Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD E. SANDEY 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 0 0.00%
RICHARD WOLF 0 0.00%
TODD SORENSEN 0 0.00%
STACEY RUELLE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 254 58.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 180 41.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 241 55.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 190 44.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%