Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 140 58.58%
AL FRANKEN 87 36.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 14 5.91%
JOHN KLINE 163 68.78%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 60 25.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 10 4.33%
TONY ALBRIGHT 154 66.67%
KEVIN BURKART 67 29.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 141 59.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 77 32.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 4.37%
DAN SEVERSON 146 63.76%
STEVE SIMON 67 29.26%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 5.11%
RANDY GILBERT 125 53.19%
REBECCA OTTO 85 36.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 125 54.11%
LORI SWANSON 88 38.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.16%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 180 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 98 46.67%
RON HOCEVAR 112 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Town Supervisor Seat A (St. Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED G. KORNDER 186 95.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 4.12%
Town Supervisor Seat C (St. Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LES QUATMANN 163 74.77%
RAY SYMANITZ 55 25.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (St. Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAE ANN BOHLMAN 130 63.73%
BECKY SYMANITZ 74 36.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 54.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 86 44.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 50.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 141 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%