Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 871 59.74%
AL FRANKEN 555 38.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 36 2.48%
JOHN KLINE 974 67.08%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 437 30.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 40 2.79%
TONY ALBRIGHT 896 62.40%
KEVIN BURKART 499 34.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 883 60.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 521 35.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 3.50%
DAN SEVERSON 884 61.90%
STEVE SIMON 474 33.19%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 806 56.52%
REBECCA OTTO 538 37.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 1.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 788 55.03%
LORI SWANSON 571 39.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,045 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 482 45.47%
RON HOCEVAR 573 54.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 965 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 984 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 690 39.77%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 718 41.38%
ANDY GONYOU 320 18.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 626 22.53%
RICHARD WOLF 657 23.64%
TODD SORENSEN 693 24.94%
STACEY RUELLE 778 28.00%
WRITE-IN** 25 0.90%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 940 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 465 44.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 584 55.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 481 46.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 555 53.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 826 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 816 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 810 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 805 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 809 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 808 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 799 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 807 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 799 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 802 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 798 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 795 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 796 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 800 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 794 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 798 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 802 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 795 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%