Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 1.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 823 56.84%
AL FRANKEN 578 39.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 77 5.34%
JOHN KLINE 903 62.62%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 462 32.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 36 2.52%
TONY ALBRIGHT 844 59.10%
KEVIN BURKART 548 38.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 837 58.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 536 37.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 3.93%
DAN SEVERSON 832 59.43%
STEVE SIMON 487 34.79%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 740 52.37%
REBECCA OTTO 563 39.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 0.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 2.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 720 50.70%
LORI SWANSON 584 41.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 53 3.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,077 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 548 48.62%
RON HOCEVAR 572 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 1,005 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 1,011 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 712 35.13%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 874 43.12%
ANDY GONYOU 431 21.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.49%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 708 23.41%
RICHARD WOLF 720 23.80%
TODD SORENSEN 764 25.26%
STACEY RUELLE 807 26.68%
WRITE-IN** 26 0.86%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 973 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 516 46.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 591 53.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 580 52.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 531 47.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 886 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 881 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 873 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 871 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 871 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 868 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 866 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 868 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 850 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 861 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 857 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 854 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 851 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 858 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 852 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 851 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 858 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 855 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%