Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 1.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 675 49.52%
AL FRANKEN 649 47.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 67 4.96%
JOHN KLINE 813 60.22%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 470 34.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 46 3.46%
TONY ALBRIGHT 711 53.46%
KEVIN BURKART 573 43.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 712 52.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 575 42.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.18%
DAN SEVERSON 733 55.74%
STEVE SIMON 506 38.48%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 3.50%
RANDY GILBERT 608 46.31%
REBECCA OTTO 593 45.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 615 46.63%
LORI SWANSON 611 46.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 50 3.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 962 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.93%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 499 49.80%
RON HOCEVAR 497 49.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 888 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 904 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 572 34.71%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 716 43.45%
ANDY GONYOU 350 21.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 566 22.27%
RICHARD WOLF 608 23.93%
TODD SORENSEN 633 24.91%
STACEY RUELLE 714 28.10%
WRITE-IN** 20 0.79%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 865 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 494 50.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 489 49.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 511 52.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 465 47.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 776 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 769 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 760 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 756 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 752 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 757 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 764 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 745 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 753 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 748 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 745 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 753 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 745 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 758 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 741 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%