Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 600 54.35%
AL FRANKEN 466 42.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 45 4.12%
JOHN KLINE 698 63.92%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 349 31.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 33 3.03%
TONY ALBRIGHT 566 51.93%
KEVIN BURKART 491 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 623 56.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 430 39.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.04%
DAN SEVERSON 607 57.05%
STEVE SIMON 389 36.56%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 527 49.48%
REBECCA OTTO 449 42.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 508 47.12%
LORI SWANSON 496 46.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.58%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 802 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 424 48.62%
RON HOCEVAR 444 50.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 769 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 758 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.17%
Council Member (Prior Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL "MIKE" MCGUIRE 517 33.68%
ANNETTE THOMPSON 647 42.15%
ANDY GONYOU 355 23.13%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 522 23.20%
RICHARD WOLF 551 24.49%
TODD SORENSEN 571 25.38%
STACEY RUELLE 591 26.27%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.67%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 722 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 346 44.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 431 55.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 386 48.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 407 51.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 625 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 620 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 609 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 605 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 607 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 600 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 622 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 609 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 610 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 605 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 613 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.29%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%