Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 187 52.23%
AL FRANKEN 157 43.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 19 5.31%
JOHN KLINE 216 60.34%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 121 33.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
State Representative District 55A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK THURY 15 4.26%
BOB LOONAN 210 59.66%
JAY C. WHITING 126 35.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 183 51.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 154 43.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 3.36%
DAN SEVERSON 197 55.18%
STEVE SIMON 142 39.78%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 175 49.16%
REBECCA OTTO 154 43.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 45.92%
LORI SWANSON 160 45.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.13%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 295 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 134 41.74%
RON HOCEVAR 184 57.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 137 45.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 165 54.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 144 47.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 157 51.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 265 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 264 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%