Results for Selected Precincts in Scott County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 45 2.02%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,493 67.04%
AL FRANKEN 665 29.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 95 4.29%
JOHN KLINE 1,615 72.88%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 505 22.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 55B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH D. ONDICH 70 3.19%
TONY ALBRIGHT 1,510 68.86%
KEVIN BURKART 613 27.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 52 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,518 68.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 614 27.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 89 4.08%
DAN SEVERSON 1,508 69.11%
STEVE SIMON 547 25.07%
BOB ODDEN 38 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 87 3.97%
RANDY GILBERT 1,341 61.23%
REBECCA OTTO 683 31.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 35 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 1.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,320 60.14%
LORI SWANSON 735 33.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 59 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN STUDNICKA 1,610 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES TERWEDO 839 52.14%
RON HOCEVAR 764 47.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM FITZSIMMONS 1,491 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY A. HARTMANN 1,549 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.83%
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY LEWIS 467 20.55%
JIM SKELLY 342 15.05%
MICHELLE VOLK 470 20.68%
JACKIE L. CRAIG 312 13.73%
MARK PRIORE 329 14.47%
RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 345 15.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #719) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN HANSON 452 23.58%
RICHARD WOLF 475 24.78%
TODD SORENSEN 466 24.31%
STACEY RUELLE 514 26.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.52%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #719)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BEDNAREK ENGER 615 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 780 50.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 749 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 792 52.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 722 47.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,157 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,143 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,127 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,123 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,125 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,123 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,106 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.81%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 1,134 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 1,118 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 1,118 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 1,116 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 1,111 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 1,111 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 1,117 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 1,114 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.54%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 1,102 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.72%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 1,119 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 1,108 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.54%