Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 377 49.22%
AL FRANKEN 360 47.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 357 46.79%
TIM WALZ 405 53.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 432 56.69%
JACK CONSIDINE 330 43.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 392 51.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 331 43.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.42%
DAN SEVERSON 412 55.23%
STEVE SIMON 285 38.20%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 4.79%
RANDY GILBERT 370 49.27%
REBECCA OTTO 314 41.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 340 45.03%
LORI SWANSON 343 45.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 30 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 644 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 361 52.86%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 321 47.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mankato Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MORGAN 601 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Town Clerk (Mankato Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL FOGAL 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #75) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE JOHNS 95 91.35%
WRITE-IN** 9 8.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #75)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA PHELPS 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 352 53.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 308 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 356 55.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 289 44.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 521 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 519 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 369 56.42%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 285 43.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%