Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 64 51.61%
AL FRANKEN 55 44.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 67 54.03%
TIM WALZ 57 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 36.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.50%
DAN SEVERSON 75 60.98%
STEVE SIMON 39 31.71%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.84%
RANDY GILBERT 59 47.58%
REBECCA OTTO 56 45.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 60 48.39%
LORI SWANSON 55 44.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.42%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 57 52.29%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 52 47.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Sterling Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MOHWINKEL 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Sterling Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY CONRAD 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY M. JACOBS 1 25.00%
KENT THIESSE 1 25.00%
JILL ANTONY 1 25.00%
JACOB QUADE 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 24 6.80%
KIM WALTERS 46 13.03%
EDIE HAROLDSON 45 12.75%
ROB MCGREGOR 69 19.55%
CATHI SCHIRMER 45 12.75%
DAN SOHRE 82 23.23%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 42 11.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2860) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWNA M. BARNETT 0 0.00%
AMBER PATTEN 0 0.00%
SARA HAUSKINS 0 0.00%
SHEILA RIPLEY 0 0.00%
LORI FRISK-THOMPSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2071)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIN BERLE 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2071)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 51 48.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 46.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 51 48.57%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 54 51.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%