Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 211 41.95%
AL FRANKEN 262 52.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 208 41.43%
TIM WALZ 293 58.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 397 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 5.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 226 44.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 231 45.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 7.27%
DAN SEVERSON 234 47.27%
STEVE SIMON 212 42.83%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 6.52%
RANDY GILBERT 206 41.96%
REBECCA OTTO 222 45.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 5.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 204 41.13%
LORI SWANSON 233 46.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 2.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.22%
DAN R. VACEK 22 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 428 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 220 48.78%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 227 50.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 398 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY M. JACOBS 39 23.78%
KENT THIESSE 47 28.66%
JILL ANTONY 42 25.61%
JACOB QUADE 36 21.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2071)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIN BERLE 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2071)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 32 43.24%
NO 42 56.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 203 46.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 52.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 220 51.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 202 47.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 359 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 364 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 359 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 359 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 214 49.42%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 217 50.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%