Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 61 40.67%
AL FRANKEN 85 56.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 55 36.67%
TIM WALZ 95 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE KRUSE 60 40.82%
JACK CONSIDINE 87 59.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 51 34.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 93 62.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.76%
DAN SEVERSON 61 42.07%
STEVE SIMON 76 52.41%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.07%
RANDY GILBERT 54 37.24%
REBECCA OTTO 82 56.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 35.37%
LORI SWANSON 82 55.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.72%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 90 65.69%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 47 34.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Skyline)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS JAVENS 137 96.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.52%
Council Member (Skyline) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANS SCHWANKE 128 50.39%
WAYNE BISHOP 120 47.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 28.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 92 71.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 36.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 81 63.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 77 61.60%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 48 38.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.90%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%