Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 61.46%
AL FRANKEN 33 34.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 61 63.54%
TIM WALZ 35 36.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 6.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 61.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 32.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 7.37%
DAN SEVERSON 63 66.32%
STEVE SIMON 23 24.21%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 6.32%
RANDY GILBERT 54 56.84%
REBECCA OTTO 32 33.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 55.32%
LORI SWANSON 36 38.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 42 47.19%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 47 52.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Pleasant Mound Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 43 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Pleasant Mound Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD BORKENHAGEN 75 86.21%
WRITE-IN** 12 13.79%
Town Clerk (Pleasant Mound Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS URBAN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE PACE 2 25.00%
BRENT CHRISTENSEN 2 25.00%
LEA B. KIRCHNER 2 25.00%
STEVE SORENSON 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 10 5.59%
KIM WALTERS 32 17.88%
EDIE HAROLDSON 23 12.85%
ROB MCGREGOR 25 13.97%
CATHI SCHIRMER 23 12.85%
DAN SOHRE 46 25.70%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 17 9.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
School Board Member (ISD #458) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE PFEIL 32 36.36%
DONNA KOTEWA 26 29.55%
DARREL DREVLOW 30 34.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #458)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 10 27.78%
NO 26 72.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 46 54.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 45.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 46.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 53.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 42 48.84%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 44 51.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%