Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 45.07%
AL FRANKEN 35 49.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 37 50.68%
TIM WALZ 36 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 68 95.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 9.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 47.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 40.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 8.57%
DAN SEVERSON 38 54.29%
STEVE SIMON 23 32.86%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 7.14%
RANDY GILBERT 32 45.71%
REBECCA OTTO 30 42.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 6.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 45.83%
LORI SWANSON 30 41.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 4.17%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 39 57.35%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 29 42.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pemberton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMBER ROSE BRUDELIE 24 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 40 62.50%
Council Member (Pemberton) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLARENCE CONNER 38 29.23%
PERRY MORTENSEN 33 25.38%
KEITH BRASHEAR 49 37.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 7.69%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WEEDMAN 33 16.75%
JENNIFER MILLER 34 17.26%
DANELL (DAN) HOEHN 42 21.32%
TIM JOHNSON 38 19.29%
KELLY A. EUSTICE 45 22.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 55.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 44.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 59.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 26 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 31 49.21%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 32 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%