Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 3 100.00%
AL FRANKEN 0 0.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 3 100.00%
TIM WALZ 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB GUNTHER 3 100.00%
PAT BACON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 3 100.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 0 0.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 3 100.00%
STEVE SIMON 0 0.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 3 100.00%
REBECCA OTTO 0 0.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 2 66.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 1 33.33%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 2 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Minnesota Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF RAMSLEY 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Minnesota Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN M PROEHL 3 50.00%
RICHARD STALOCH 3 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 2 16.67%
KIM WALTERS 2 16.67%
EDIE HAROLDSON 1 8.33%
ROB MCGREGOR 3 25.00%
CATHI SCHIRMER 3 25.00%
DAN SOHRE 0 0.00%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 1 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 1 33.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 2 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 3 100.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 1 33.33%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 2 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%