Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 67 58.26%
AL FRANKEN 43 37.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 67 57.76%
TIM WALZ 49 42.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY CORNISH 99 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.71%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 71 61.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 35.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.65%
DAN SEVERSON 74 65.49%
STEVE SIMON 35 30.97%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.65%
RANDY GILBERT 68 60.18%
REBECCA OTTO 37 32.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 67 59.29%
LORI SWANSON 40 35.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.65%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 47 46.53%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 54 53.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Mapleton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY BACH 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mapleton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE DENN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN KAIN 33 8.92%
KIM WALTERS 45 12.16%
EDIE HAROLDSON 19 5.14%
ROB MCGREGOR 82 22.16%
CATHI SCHIRMER 57 15.41%
DAN SOHRE 91 24.59%
MICHAEL OSDOBA 42 11.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 40.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 59.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 36 37.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 60 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 60 63.16%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 34 35.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%