Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 59.60%
AL FRANKEN 40 40.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 56 56.57%
TIM WALZ 43 43.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 61 62.89%
CLARK JOHNSON 36 37.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 58.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 38 38.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 63 65.63%
STEVE SIMON 29 30.21%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 8.25%
RANDY GILBERT 54 55.67%
REBECCA OTTO 33 34.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 55.10%
LORI SWANSON 36 36.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 50 56.82%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 37 42.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mankato Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MORGAN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Mankato Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL FOGAL 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #75) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE JOHNS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #75)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA PHELPS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 45 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 52.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 52 65.82%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 27 34.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%