Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 73 49.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 64 43.54%
TIM WALZ 82 55.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 71 48.63%
CLARK JOHNSON 74 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 8.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 62 42.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 70 47.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 70 48.95%
STEVE SIMON 56 39.16%
BOB ODDEN 6 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 8.33%
RANDY GILBERT 61 42.36%
REBECCA OTTO 63 43.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 4.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 61 42.36%
LORI SWANSON 67 46.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.47%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 126 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 73 53.28%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 63 45.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 114 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 35 24.14%
ERIC ANDERSON 110 75.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 43.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 56.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 50.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 48.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 79 61.72%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 48 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%