Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 337 45.42%
AL FRANKEN 379 51.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 323 43.65%
TIM WALZ 417 56.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM SPEARS 366 50.14%
CLARK JOHNSON 362 49.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 349 47.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 350 47.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 370 50.89%
STEVE SIMON 304 41.82%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 5.36%
RANDY GILBERT 314 43.19%
REBECCA OTTO 348 47.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 314 43.25%
LORI SWANSON 357 49.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.96%
DAN R. VACEK 21 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REGGIE EDWARDS 199 29.79%
VANCE STUEHRENBERG 466 69.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD PETERSON 617 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT MCDERMOTT 359 54.07%
JACOB BIRKHOLZ 304 45.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ROLLINGS 590 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM GARDNER JR 574 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Mayor (Mankato)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUKATA HAYES 195 27.66%
ERIC ANDERSON 506 71.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 263 41.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 368 58.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 306 49.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 49.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 547 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 528 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 530 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 337 54.44%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 281 45.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%